Print

Steam trains operating

Title:
Steam trains operating
When:
Sun, 27. August 2017, 09:30 - 17:30
Where:
Jokioinen Museum Railway - Jokioinen, Humppila
Category:
Events at Jokioinen Museum Railway

Description

Steam trains are running between Humppila, Minkiö, and Jokioinen and the Minkiö Station Café as well as the locomotive sheds are open. No hand trolley rental as trains are running. You can find the timetable below.

Trains will run to the following timetables.

Steam train timetable

HUMPPILA - JOKIOINEN

   
3
5
7
HUMPPILA   10.25 13.10 16.00
Kermala   x10.29 x13.14 x16.04
Palomäki   x10.34 x13.19 x16.09
Santavaihde   x10.36 x13.21 x16.11
Vuorela   x10.41 x13.26 x16.16
MINKIÖ ←   10.49 13.34 16.24
MINKIÖ →   11.15 14.10 16.35
Salminen   x11.20 x14.15 x16.40
Raemäki   x11.24 x14.19 x16.44
Kirkkotie   x11.30 x14.25 x16.50
JOKIOINEN   11.34 14.29 16.54
         

JOKIOINEN - HUMPPILA

 
2
4
6
8
JOKIOINEN ... 11.45 14.40 17.00
Kirkkotie ... x11.48 x14.43 x17.03
Raemäki ... x11.53 x14.48 x17.08
Salminen ... x11.57 x14.52 x17.12
MINKIÖ ← ... 12.03 14.58 17.18
MINKIÖ → 9.45 12.25 15.20 ...
Vuorela x9.51 x12.31 x15.26 ...
Santavaihde x9.56 x12.36 x15.31 ...
Palomäki x9.58 x12.38 x15.33 ...
Kermala x10.05 x12.45 x15.40 ...
HUMPPILA 10.10 12.50 15.45 ...
  • X) Stopping at halts on request only. Please show a clear stopping sign to the locomotive. If you want to get off the train on halts please inform the Conductor of the train.
  • Depart Humppila at: 10.25 (return at 12.51), 13.10 (return at 15.46) and 16.00 (Arrives Minkiö at 16.24 and Jokioinen at 16.52, does not return to Humppila).
  • Depart Minkiö for Humppila at: 9.45 (return at 10.49), 12.25 (return at 13.34) and 15.20 (return at 16.24).
  • Depart Minkiö for Jokioinen at: 11.15 (return at 12.08), 14.10 (return at 14.58) and at 16.35 (return at 17.17).
  • Depart Jokioinen at: 11.50 (return at 14.29), 14.40 (return at 16.52) and 17.00 (Arrives Minkiö at 17.17, does not return to Jokioinen).

For connecting VR train timetables please click here!


Venue

Location:
Jokioinen Museum Railway
City:
Jokioinen, Humppila
Country:
Finland
Jokioinen Museum Railway

Description

Humppila, Minkiö, and Jokioinen stations and Kermala, Palomäki, Santavaihde, Vuorela, Salminen, Raemäki, and Kirkkotie halts of Jokioinen Museum Railway.