EmailPrintExport ICS

Saturday trains of August

Title:
Saturday trains of August
When:
Sat, 4. August 2018, 12:10 - 17:25
Where:
Jokioinen Museum Railway - Jokioinen, Humppila
Category:
Events at Jokioinen Museum Railway

Description

Trains are running between Humppila, Minkiö, and Jokioinen and the Minkiö Station Café as well as the locomotive sheds are open. No hand trolley rental as trains are running. You can find the timetable below.

Trains will run to the following timetables.

Train timetable

HUMPPILA - JOKIOINEN

 
21
23
25
HUMPPILA 10.40 13.10 16.05
Kermala x10.44 x13.14 x16.09
Palomäki x10.49 x13.19 x16.14
Santavaihde x10.51 x13.21 x16.16
Vuorela x10.56 x13.26 x16.21
MINKIÖ ← 11.04 13.34 16.29
MINKIÖ → 11.20 14.10  
Salminen x11.25 x14.15  
Raemäki x11.29 x14.19  
Kirkkotie x11.35 x14.25  
JOKIOINEN 11.39 14.29  
       

JOKIOINEN - HUMPPILA

 
20
22
24
JOKIOINEN 11.50 14.45
Kirkkotie x11.53 x14.48
Raemäki x11.58 x14.53
Salminen x12.02 x14.57
MINKIÖ ← 12.08 15.03
MINKIÖ → 10.00 12.25 15.25
Vuorela x10.06 x12.31 x15.31
Santavaihde x10.11 x12.36 x15.36
Palomäki x10.13 x12.38 x15.38
Kermala x10.19 x12.44 x15.44
HUMPPILA 10.25 12.50 15.50
  • X) Stopping at halts on request only. Please show a clear stopping sign to the locomotive. If you want to get off the train on halts please inform the Conductor of the train.
  • Depart Humppila at: 10.25 (return at 13.35), 13.50 (return at 16.45) and 17.00 (Arrives Minkiö at 17.28, does not return to Humppila).
  • Depart Minkiö for Humppila at: 9.40 (return at 10.53), 13.05 (return at 14.18) and 16.15 (return at 17.28).
  • Depart Minkiö for Jokioinen at: 11.20 (return at 12.22) and 14.35 (return at 15.37).
  • Depart Jokioinen at: 12.00 (return at 14.57) and 15.15 (Arrives Minkiö at 15.37 and Humppila at 16.45, does not return to Jokioinen).

For connecting VR train timetables please click here!


Venue

Location:
Jokioinen Museum Railway
City:
Jokioinen, Humppila
Country:
Finland
Jokioinen Museum Railway

Description

Humppila, Minkiö, and Jokioinen stations and Kermala, Palomäki, Santavaihde, Vuorela, Salminen, Raemäki, and Kirkkotie halts of Jokioinen Museum Railway.