EmailPrintExport ICS

Saturday trains of August

Title:
Saturday trains of August
When:
Sat, 20. August 2022, 10:00 - 16:30
Where:
Jokioisten Museorautatie - Jokioinen, Humppila
Category:
Events at Jokioinen Museum Railway
Saturday trains of August

Description

Saturday trains of August

In August, trains run every Saturday. The café and narrow-gauge museum at Minkiö station are open during train journeys. You can also get a ride from the stops on the radnvarre and, if you wish, you can take the train to Santavaihte's barbecue area.

The trains have two covered and two fully open summer carriages, so you can travel in the fresh open air. Ordinary closed passenger coaches are also included and safety clearances are observed in the seats.

Welcome to a real old time tyrain ride!

Train timetable of the day

Due to the epidemic situation, changes in the timetables are possible! Always check the timetables here before the train journey!

HUMPPILA - JOKIOINEN

 
21
23
25
HUMPPILA 10.40 13.10 16.05
Kermala x10.44 x13.14 x16.09
Palomäki x10.49 x13.19 x16.14
Santavaihde x10.51 x13.21 x16.16
Vuorela x10.56 x13.26 x16.21
MINKIÖ ← 11.04 13.34 16.29
MINKIÖ → 11.20 14.10  
Salminen x11.25 x14.15  
Raemäki x11.29 x14.19  
Kirkkotie x11.35 x14.25  
JOKIOINEN 11.39 14.29  
       

JOKIOINEN - HUMPPILA

 
20
22
24
JOKIOINEN 11.50 14.45
Kirkkotie x11.53 x14.48
Raemäki x11.58 x14.53
Salminen x12.02 x14.57
MINKIÖ ← 12.08 15.03
MINKIÖ → 10.00 12.25 15.25
Vuorela x10.06 x12.31 x15.31
Santavaihde x10.11 x12.36 x15.36
Palomäki x10.13 x12.38 x15.38
Kermala x10.19 x12.44 x15.44
HUMPPILA 10.25 12.50 15.50
  • X) Stopping at halts on request only. Please show a clear stopping sign to the locomotive. If you want to get off the train on halts please inform the Conductor of the train.
  • Depart Humppila at: 10.40 (return at 12.50), 13.10 (return at 15.50) and 16.05 (Arrives Minkiö at 16.29, does not return to Humppila).
  • Depart Minkiö for Humppila at: 10.00 (return at 11.04), 12.25 (return at 13.34) and 15.25 (return at 16.29).
  • Depart Minkiö for Jokioinen at: 11.20 (return at 12.08) and 14.10 (return at 15.03).
  • Depart Jokioinen at: 11.50 (return at 14.29) and 14.45 (Arrives Minkiö at 15.03 and Humppila at 15.50, does not return to Jokioinen).

If your screen is narrow, you can scroll the rest of the schedule!

If you are coming by VR train you can see the train connections here!


Venue

Location:
Jokioisten Museorautatie
City:
Jokioinen, Humppila
Country:
Finland
Jokioisten Museorautatie

Description

Jokioisten Museorautatien Humppilan, Minkiön ja Jokioisten asemat sekä radan seisakkeet: Kermala, Palomäki, Santavaihde, Vuorela, Salminen, Raemäki ja Kirkkotie.