Bellow is a short list of the most common destinations served by VR trains connecting with Jokioinen Museum Railway trains. Timetables can change without prior notice. Please always check the VR web page for current time tables at: www.vr.fi. The Jokioinen Museum Railway Humppila station opens about 13.15.

Connections by VR trains to Jokioinen Museum Railway

Departure station (Southern connections) on Saturdays
Turku Harbour 08.10
Turku 13.05
Loimaa 13.44
Humppila (VR train arrives) 13.56
Humppila Museo (Steam train departs) 14.05
Departure station (Northern connections) on Saturdays
Helsinki 10.49
Helsinki Airport 10.41
Lahti 10.23
Hämeenlinna 11.59
Pori 10.10
Jyväskylä 10.15
Tampere 12.07
Toijala 12.33
Humppila (VR train arrives) 12.59
Humppila Museo (Steam train departs) 14.05

Return connections by VR trains from Jokioinen Museum Railway

Destination station (Southern connections) on Saturdays
Humppila Museo (Steam train arrives) 16.41
Humppila (VR train departs) 17.00
Loimaa 17.12
Turku 17.50
Turku Harbour 18.11
Destination station (Northern connections) on Saturdays on Saturdays
Humppila Museo (Steam train arrives) 13.51 16.41
Humppila (VR train departs) 13.59 16.59
Toijala 14.23 17.23
Hämeenlinna 15.08 17.57
Lahti 17.08 19.14
Helsinki 16.34 19.09
Helsinki Airport 16.32 19.17
Tampere 14.52 17.52
Pori 17.47 19.47
Jyväskylä 16.41 19.40

 

Bellow is a short list of the most common destinations served by VR trains connecting with Jokioinen Museum Railway trains. Timetables can change without prior notice. Please always check the VR web page for current time tables at: www.vr.fi. The Jokioinen Museum Railway Humppila station opens about 10.45.

Because of summer track work, please always check timetables on VR web pages at: www.vr.fi!

Connections by VR trains to Jokioinen Museum Railway

Departure station (Southern connections) Sa Sa Sa
Turku Harbour 08.10 - -
Turku 09.05 13.05 16.05
Loimaa 09.44 13.44 16.44
Humppila (VR train arrives) 09.56 13.56 16.56
Humppila Museo (Steam train departs) 11.15 14.05 17.00

The steam train leaving at 17.00 does not return back to Humppila

Departure station (Northern connections) Sa Sa Sa
Helsinki 07.25 10.49 14.14
Helsinki airport 07.21 10.41 14.11
Lahti 07.38 10.23 13.23
Hämeenlinna 08.49 11.59 14.49
Pori 07.15 10.10 14.15
Jyväskylä 07.20 10.15 13.13
Tampere 09.07 12.07 16.07
Toijala 09.33 12.33 16.33
Humppila (VR train arrives) 09.59 12.59 16.59
Humppila Museo (Steam train departs) 11.15 14.05 17.00

The steam train leaving at 17.00 does not return back to Humppila. If you want to change to that train, please inform us beforehand so we can wait for connecting passangers.

Return connections by VR trains from Jokioinen Museum Railway

Destination station (Southern connections) Sa
Humppila Museo (Steam train arrives) 16.41
Humppila (VR train departs) 17.00
Loimaa 17.12
Turku 17.50
Turku Harbour 18.11
Destination station (Northern connections) Sa Sa
Humppila Museo (Steam train arrives) 13.51 16.41
Humppila (VR train departs) 13.59 16.59
Toijala 14.23 17.23
Hämeenlinna 15.08 17.57
Lahti 17.08 19.14
Helsinki 16.34 19.09
Helsinki airport 16.32 19.17
Tampere 14.52 17.52
Pori 17.47 19.47
Jyväskylä 16.41 19.40